Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07427189Copy
Copy
Registered office
Thorpe Lubenham Estate Farndon Road, Off Rushes Lane, Lubenham, Market Harborough LE16 9TR
Incorporated
02/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£20.93M2025
0.49%vs 2024

2024: £20.83M

Total Assets

£23.55M2025
4.63%vs 2024

2024: £22.51M

Cash in Bank

£104.05K2025
-57.59%vs 2024

2024: £245.33K

Total Liabilities

£2.62M2025
56.09%vs 2024

2024: £1.68M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £20.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £23.55M, cash in bank of £104.05K and total liabilities of £2.62M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £22.51M in 2024 to £23.55M in 2025 (4.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£20.93M2025
0.49%from £20.83M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.57M2023£20.93M2025
+1.8%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£82.35K2023£104.05K2025
+26.4%vs 2023

+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£21.81M2023£23.55M2025
+8%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.24M2023£2.62M2025
+111%vs 2023

+45.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

27202302025
-100%vs 2023-27

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+111%

£1.24M in 2023 to £2.62M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

27 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£209.65K2023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.69M20.27M20.57M20.83M20.93M
Total Assets£14.74M26.68M21.81M22.51M23.55M
Cash in Bank£6.26M240.90K82.35K245.33K104.05K
Total Liabilities£6.05M6.40M1.24M1.68M2.62M
Employees23312700

NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £20.93M for 2025. That compares with £20.83M in 2024, a change of 0.49%.

NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £23.55M for 2025. That compares with £22.51M in 2024, a change of 4.63%.

NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £104.05K for 2025. That compares with £245.33K in 2024, a change of -57.59%.

NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NATIONWIDE PATHOLOGY LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.8%, cash in bank rose by 26.4%, total assets rose by 8% and total liabilities rose by 111%. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.57M to £20.93M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-27).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.