Active

NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC249042Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12 Dunlop Square, Deans Industrial Estate, Livingston, West Lothian EH54 8SB
Incorporated
08/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-134.87K2025
-54.05%vs 2024

2024: £-87.55K

Total Assets

£11.14K2025
-56.48%vs 2024

2024: £25.61K

Total Liabilities

£146.01K2025
29.04%vs 2024

2024: £113.15K

Employees

22025
-3vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £-134.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.14K and total liabilities of £146.01K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-87.55K in 2024 to £-134.87K in 2025 (-54.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-134.87K2025
-54.05%from £-87.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.55K2023£-134.87K2025
-1379%vs 2023

Total Assets

£76.11K2023£11.14K2025
-85.4%vs 2023

-61.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£65.57K2023£146.01K2025
+123%vs 2023

+49.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202322025
-60%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+123%

£65.57K in 2023 to £146.01K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1379%

£10.55K in 2023 to £-134.87K in 2025

NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,210.32%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,310.32%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£52.62K8.29K10.55K-87.55K-134.87K
Total Assets£144.02K88.95K76.11K25.61K11.14K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£91.40K80.67K65.57K113.15K146.01K
Employees55552

NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £-134.87K for 2025. That compares with £-87.55K in 2024, a change of -54.05%.

What total assets did NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total assets of £11.14K for 2025. That compares with £25.61K in 2024, a change of -56.48%.

What total liabilities did NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £146.01K for 2025. That compares with £113.15K in 2024, a change of 29.04%.

How many people does NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED employ?

toggle

NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's net assets fell by 1379%, total assets fell by 85.4%, total liabilities rose by 123% and employee numbers fell by 60%. Total assets contracted at 61.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.11K to £11.14K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of NATIONWIDE TRAINING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.