Active

NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05043264Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kingcott Stud, Fiddington Lane, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 7BJ
Incorporated
13/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£220.88K2023
-17.60%vs 2022

2022: £268.08K

Cash in Bank

£61.01K2023
640.94%vs 2022

2022: £8.23K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED reported net assets of £220.88K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £61.01K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £8.23K in 2022 to £61.01K in 2023 (640.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£220.88K2023
-17.60%from £268.08K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£273.93K2021£220.88K2023
-19.4%vs 2021

-10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£24.13K2021£61.01K2023
+153%vs 2021

+59% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+153%

£24.13K in 2021 to £61.01K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-19.4%

£273.93K in 2021 to £220.88K in 2023

NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£273.93K268.08K220.88K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£24.13K8.23K61.01K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED reported net assets of £220.88K for 2023. That compares with £268.08K in 2022, a change of -17.60%.

NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £61.01K for 2023. That compares with £8.23K in 2022, a change of 640.94%.

NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, NATTON HOUSE THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.4%, cash in bank rose by 153% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £273.93K to £220.88K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.