NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC661039CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1323 Argyle Street, Glasgow G3 8TL
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £60.06K
Total Assets
2024: £55.29K
Cash in Bank
2024: £200.69K
Employees
2024: 29
In 2025, NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD reported net assets of £3.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £113.40K and cash in bank of £115.54K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £200.69K in 2024 to £115.54K in 2025 (-42.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+63.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+166%
£42.61K in 2023 to £113.40K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-50%
£7.28K in 2023 to £3.64K in 2025
NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.21%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 101.89%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 39.44K | 7.28K | 60.06K | 3.64K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 24.78K | 42.61K | 55.29K | 113.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 178.04K | 122.21K | 200.69K | 115.54K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | 27 | 25 | 29 | 30 |
NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD reported net assets of £3.64K for 2025. That compares with £60.06K in 2024, a change of -93.94%.
NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD reported total assets of £113.40K for 2025. That compares with £55.29K in 2024, a change of 105.11%.
NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD reported cash in bank of £115.54K for 2025. That compares with £200.69K in 2024, a change of -42.43%.
NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 29 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NATURAL SELECTION WINES LTD's net assets fell by 50%, cash in bank fell by 5.5%, total assets rose by 166% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.28K to £3.64K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.