Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

NATURAW PET FOOD LTD Financials

Company number
10677556Copy
Copy
Registered office
Naturaw Warfield Lane, Cowthorpe, Wetherby LS22 5EU
Incorporated
17/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
36 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£588.51K2025
43.18%vs 2024

2024: £411.04K

Total Assets

£1.55M2025
33.07%vs 2024

2024: £1.16M

Cash in Bank

£136.08K2025
-14.36%vs 2024

2024: £158.89K

Total Liabilities

£959.38K2025
27.55%vs 2024

2024: £752.16K

Employees

362025
+8vs 2024

2024: 28

In 2025, NATURAW PET FOOD LTD reported net assets of £588.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.55M, cash in bank of £136.08K and total liabilities of £959.38K. Reported headcount was 36 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.16M in 2024 to £1.55M in 2025 (33.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£588.51K2025
43.18%from £411.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NATURAW PET FOOD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£187.54K2023£588.51K2025
+214%vs 2023

+77.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£19.30K2023£136.08K2025
+605%vs 2023

+166% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.04M2023£1.55M2025
+49.1%vs 2023

+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£850.89K2023£959.38K2025
+12.8%vs 2023

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023362025
+100%vs 2023+18

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+605%

£19.30K in 2023 to £136.08K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for NATURAW PET FOOD LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NATURAW PET FOOD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
61.98%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NATURAW PET FOOD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£135.31K147.94K187.54K411.04K588.51K
Total Assets£1.05M1.52M1.04M1.16M1.55M
Cash in Bank£21.31K28.86K19.30K158.89K136.08K
Total Liabilities£529.59K847.34K850.89K752.16K959.38K
Employees018182836

NATURAW PET FOOD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NATURAW PET FOOD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NATURAW PET FOOD LTD reported net assets of £588.51K for 2025. That compares with £411.04K in 2024, a change of 43.18%.

NATURAW PET FOOD LTD reported total assets of £1.55M for 2025. That compares with £1.16M in 2024, a change of 33.07%.

NATURAW PET FOOD LTD reported cash in bank of £136.08K for 2025. That compares with £158.89K in 2024, a change of -14.36%.

NATURAW PET FOOD LTD reported 36 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NATURAW PET FOOD LTD's net assets rose by 214%, cash in bank rose by 605%, total assets rose by 49.1% and total liabilities rose by 12.8%. Net assets compounded at 77.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £187.54K to £588.51K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 36 in 2025 (+18).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.