Active

NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
13966626Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Navarino House Network Point, Range Road, Witney, Oxfordshire OX29 0YN
Incorporated
09/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£4.50M2026
44.93%vs 2025

2025: £3.10M

Total Assets

£4.55M2026
45.64%vs 2025

2025: £3.12M

Cash in Bank

£4.49M2026
45.83%vs 2025

2025: £3.08M

Total Liabilities

£89.15K2026
176.48%vs 2025

2025: £32.24K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.55M, cash in bank of £4.49M and total liabilities of £89.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £3.12M in 2025 to £4.55M in 2026 (45.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.50M2026
44.93%from £3.10M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.18M2024£4.50M2026
+41.5%vs 2024

+19% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.18M2024£4.49M2026
+41.3%vs 2024

+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.19M2024£4.55M2026
+42.7%vs 2024

+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£23.36K2024£89.15K2026
+282%vs 2024

+95.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+282%

£23.36K in 2024 to £89.15K in 2026

Every measure that changed in NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.80%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1.96%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5,033.98%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
98.63%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£2.00M3.18M3.10M4.50M
Total Assets£2.00M3.19M3.12M4.55M
Cash in Bank£1.86M3.18M3.08M4.49M
Total Liabilities£6.26K23.36K32.24K89.15K
Employees3333

NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.50M for 2026. That compares with £3.10M in 2025, a change of 44.93%.

What total assets did NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £4.55M for 2026. That compares with £3.12M in 2025, a change of 45.64%.

What cash in bank did NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.49M for 2026. That compares with £3.08M in 2025, a change of 45.83%.

How many people does NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.5%, cash in bank rose by 41.3%, total assets rose by 42.7% and total liabilities rose by 282%. Net assets compounded at 19% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.18M to £4.50M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of NAVARINO GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.