NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04300080CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 429 Brighton Road, South Croydon CR2 6EU
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £64.30K
Total Assets
2024: £279.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £215.20K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £62.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £269.69K and total liabilities of £196.72K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £215.20K in 2024 to £196.72K in 2025 (-8.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-39.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-62.9%
£530.80K in 2023 to £196.72K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.94%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 65.78K | 11.13K | 78.16K | 64.30K | 62.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 421.91K | 494.81K | 608.96K | 279.50K | 269.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 356.13K | 483.68K | 530.80K | 215.20K | 196.72K |
| Employees | 17 | 18 | 17 | 10 | 9 |
NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £62.24K for 2025. That compares with £64.30K in 2024, a change of -3.20%.
NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED reported total assets of £269.69K for 2025. That compares with £279.50K in 2024, a change of -3.51%.
NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £196.72K for 2025. That compares with £215.20K in 2024, a change of -8.59%.
NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NAYIM'S EMBROIDERIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.4%, total assets fell by 55.7%, total liabilities fell by 62.9% and employee numbers fell by 47.1%. Net assets contracted at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.16K to £62.24K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.