NAYSMITH LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC321669CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5-6, Polbeth Industrial Estate, West Calder, West Lothian EH55 8TJ
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £5.35K
Total Assets
2025: £93.20K
Cash in Bank
2025: £2.61K
Total Liabilities
2025: £84.12K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, NAYSMITH LTD reported net assets of £7.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.55K, cash in bank of £2.34K and total liabilities of £73.80K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £84.12K in 2025 to £73.80K in 2026 (-12.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures NAYSMITH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-35.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
2 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-57.9%
£5.56K in 2024 to £2.34K in 2026
NAYSMITH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NAYSMITH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.42%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.28%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.17%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.77%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NAYSMITH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -78.85K | -53.41K | -13.45K | 5.35K | 7.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 78.73K | 78.76K | 89.28K | 93.20K | 84.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.99K | 6.05K | 5.56K | 2.61K | 2.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 152.75K | 128.22K | 98.92K | 84.12K | 73.80K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
NAYSMITH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NAYSMITH LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
NAYSMITH LTD reported net assets of £7.97K for 2026. That compares with £5.35K in 2025, a change of 48.88%.
NAYSMITH LTD reported total assets of £84.55K for 2026. That compares with £93.20K in 2025, a change of -9.27%.
NAYSMITH LTD reported cash in bank of £2.34K for 2026. That compares with £2.61K in 2025, a change of -10.56%.
NAYSMITH LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, NAYSMITH LTD's cash in bank fell by 57.9%, total assets fell by 5.3%, total liabilities fell by 25.4% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Cash in bank contracted at 35.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.56K to £2.34K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.