NCL APARTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12102828Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 69 Grange Road, Fenham, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 9LB
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-66.56K
Total Assets
2024: £39.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £106.04K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, NCL APARTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-69.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.18K and total liabilities of £103.27K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £39.48K in 2024 to £34.18K in 2025 (-13.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NCL APARTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for NCL APARTMENTS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NCL APARTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -202.17%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 302.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NCL APARTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -25.83K | -73.84K | -52.47K | -66.56K | -69.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.54K | 19.97K | 35.90K | 39.48K | 34.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.37K | – | – | 106.04K | 103.27K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
NCL APARTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NCL APARTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NCL APARTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NCL APARTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
NCL APARTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-69.09K for 2025. That compares with £-66.56K in 2024, a change of -3.81%.
What total assets did NCL APARTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
NCL APARTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £34.18K for 2025. That compares with £39.48K in 2024, a change of -13.43%.
What total liabilities did NCL APARTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
NCL APARTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £103.27K for 2025. That compares with £106.04K in 2024, a change of -2.61%.
How many people does NCL APARTMENTS LTD employ?
NCL APARTMENTS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have NCL APARTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NCL APARTMENTS LTD's total assets fell by 4.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.90K to £34.18K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of NCL APARTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.