NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11685225Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24-26 Aire Street, Leeds LS1 4HT
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £6.63K
Total Assets
2023: £93.73K
Total Liabilities
2023: £87.10K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD reported net assets of £50.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £145.64K and total liabilities of £95.27K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £93.73K in 2023 to £145.64K in 2024 (55.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+154% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+543%
£7.83K in 2022 to £50.37K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.58%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.42%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.74K | 7.83K | 6.63K | 50.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 103.94K | 85.04K | 93.73K | 145.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 98.20K | 77.21K | 87.10K | 95.27K |
| Employees | 5 | 11 | 10 | 12 |
NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD report in 2024?
NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD reported net assets of £50.37K for 2024. That compares with £6.63K in 2023, a change of 659.48%.
What total assets did NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD report in 2024?
NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD reported total assets of £145.64K for 2024. That compares with £93.73K in 2023, a change of 55.38%.
What total liabilities did NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD report in 2024?
NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD reported total liabilities of £95.27K for 2024. That compares with £87.10K in 2023, a change of 9.38%.
How many people does NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD employ?
NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
How have NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD's net assets rose by 543%, total assets rose by 71.3%, total liabilities rose by 23.4% and employee numbers rose by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 154% a year across the two years to 2024, from £7.83K to £50.37K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of NDR CAFE AND PUB LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.