NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04865173Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20 Brookmans Avenue, Brookmans Park, Hatfield, Hertfordshire AL9 7QJ
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £58.45K
Total Assets
2025: £68.80K
Total Liabilities
2025: £10.36K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £25.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.96K and total liabilities of £-2.48K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £68.80K in 2025 to £34.96K in 2026 (-49.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-49.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-42.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-156%
£4.42K in 2024 to £-2.48K in 2026
Every measure that changed in NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.08%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- -7.08%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 119.51K | 106.55K | 101.40K | 58.45K | 25.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 137.09K | 120.13K | 105.82K | 68.80K | 34.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.58K | 13.58K | 4.42K | 10.36K | -2.48K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £25.90K for 2026. That compares with £58.45K in 2025, a change of -55.68%.
What total assets did NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £34.96K for 2026. That compares with £68.80K in 2025, a change of -49.18%.
What total liabilities did NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-2.48K for 2026. That compares with £10.36K in 2025, a change of -123.90%.
How many people does NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 74.5%, total assets fell by 67%, total liabilities fell by 156% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 49.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £101.40K to £25.90K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.
Which years of NDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.