Active

NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11549871Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Poplars Avenue, Neath SA11 3NS
Incorporated
03/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£42.26K2025
27.74%vs 2024

2024: £33.08K

Total Assets

£192.97K2025
-7.99%vs 2024

2024: £209.73K

Cash in Bank

£31.84K2025
12.21%vs 2024

2024: £28.38K

Total Liabilities

£150.71K2025
-14.68%vs 2024

2024: £176.65K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED reported net assets of £42.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £192.97K, cash in bank of £31.84K and total liabilities of £150.71K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £176.65K in 2024 to £150.71K in 2025 (-14.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£42.26K2025
27.74%from £33.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.93K2023£42.26K2025
+69.5%vs 2023

+30.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£25.49K2023£31.84K2025
+24.9%vs 2023

+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£140.90K2023£192.97K2025
+37%vs 2023

+17% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£115.97K2023£150.71K2025
+30%vs 2023

+14% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+69.5%

£24.93K in 2023 to £42.26K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
78.10%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
21.13%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
16.50%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£24.40K25.28K24.93K33.08K42.26K
Total Assets£131.97K145.70K140.90K209.73K192.97K
Cash in Bank£22.64K22.78K25.49K28.38K31.84K
Total Liabilities£124.60K120.42K115.97K176.65K150.71K
Employees55554

NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED reported net assets of £42.26K for 2025. That compares with £33.08K in 2024, a change of 27.74%.

NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED reported total assets of £192.97K for 2025. That compares with £209.73K in 2024, a change of -7.99%.

NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.84K for 2025. That compares with £28.38K in 2024, a change of 12.21%.

NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NEATH COMMUNITY TENNIS COURTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 69.5%, cash in bank rose by 24.9%, total assets rose by 37% and total liabilities rose by 30%. Net assets compounded at 30.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.93K to £42.26K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.