NECKER & CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04639382Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 The Paddocks Densole Lane, Densole, Folkestone, Kent CT18 7BL
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-9.41K
Total Assets
2024: £72.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £81.46K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NECKER & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £71.37K and total liabilities of £79.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £81.46K in 2024 to £79.68K in 2025 (-2.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NECKER & CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-7.2%
£76.92K in 2023 to £71.37K in 2025
NECKER & CO. LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NECKER & CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -11.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 111.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NECKER & CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 855.00 | -1.08K | -9.41K | -8.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 72.03K | 76.92K | 72.05K | 71.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.18K | 78.00K | 81.46K | 79.68K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
NECKER & CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NECKER & CO. LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NECKER & CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NECKER & CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
NECKER & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.31K for 2025. That compares with £-9.41K in 2024, a change of 11.76%.
What total assets did NECKER & CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
NECKER & CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £71.37K for 2025. That compares with £72.05K in 2024, a change of -0.93%.
What total liabilities did NECKER & CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
NECKER & CO. LIMITED reported total liabilities of £79.68K for 2025. That compares with £81.46K in 2024, a change of -2.18%.
How many people does NECKER & CO. LIMITED employ?
NECKER & CO. LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have NECKER & CO. LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NECKER & CO. LIMITED's total assets fell by 7.2%, total liabilities rose by 2.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.92K to £71.37K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of NECKER & CO. LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.