NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03104358CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Blows Barn, Foxhill, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 0DT
- Incorporated
- 20/09/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.02M
Total Assets
2024: £1.44M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.24M
Total Liabilities
2024: £394.64K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.52M, cash in bank of £1.22M and total liabilities of £332.87K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.02M in 2024 to £1.14M in 2025 (11.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5.3%
£316.24K in 2023 to £332.87K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-3.8%
£1.27M in 2023 to £1.22M in 2025
NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.95%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 365.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 80.31%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.14M | 1.02M | 1.14M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.51M | 1.44M | 1.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.27M | 1.24M | 1.22M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 316.24K | 394.64K | 332.87K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 |
NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024, a change of 11.85%.
NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.52M for 2025. That compares with £1.44M in 2024, a change of 5.34%.
NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -1.86%.
NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NEEDLEFRESH DIRECT LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.3%, cash in bank fell by 3.8%, total assets rose by 0.4% and total liabilities rose by 5.3%. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.14M to £1.14M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.