Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
01506890Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Wash Lane, Beccles, Suffolk NR34 8TR
Incorporated
09/07/1980

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£357.002026
8.84%vs 2025

2025: £328.00

Total Assets

£72.93K2026
-4.09%vs 2025

2025: £76.04K

Total Liabilities

£-60.06K2026
-5.41%vs 2025

2025: £-56.98K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £357.00. The same filing shows total assets of £72.93K and total liabilities of £-60.06K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £76.04K in 2025 to £72.93K in 2026 (-4.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£357.002026
8.84%from £328.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£134.002024£357.002026
+166%vs 2024

+63.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£77.96K2024£72.93K2026
-6.5%vs 2024

-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-55.25K2024£-60.06K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+166%

£134.00 in 2024 to £357.00 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-6.5%

£77.96K in 2024 to £72.93K in 2026

NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.49%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-82.36%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£420.00460.00134.00328.00357.00
Total Assets£71.49K68.47K77.96K76.04K72.93K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£71.07K68.01K-55.25K-56.98K-60.06K
Employees3–333

NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £357.00 for 2026. That compares with £328.00 in 2025, a change of 8.84%.

NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £72.93K for 2026. That compares with £76.04K in 2025, a change of -4.09%.

NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-60.06K for 2026. That compares with £-56.98K in 2025, a change of -5.41%.

NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, NEIL INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 166%, total assets fell by 6.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 63.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £134.00 to £357.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.