Active

NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
02253582Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Overseas House, Livingstone Road, Hessle, North Humberside HU13 0EG
Incorporated
09/05/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
145 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.06M2025
22.90%vs 2024

2024: £4.93M

Total Assets

£13.90M2025
27.29%vs 2024

2024: £10.92M

Cash in Bank

£8.35M2025
12.98%vs 2024

2024: £7.39M

Total Liabilities

£7.62M2025
32.49%vs 2024

2024: £5.75M

Employees

1452025
0vs 2024

2024: 145

In 2025, NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £6.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.90M, cash in bank of £8.35M and total liabilities of £7.62M. Reported headcount was 145 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £10.92M in 2024 to £13.90M in 2025 (27.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.06M2025
22.90%from £4.93M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.56%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
54.80%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
109.66%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
60.10%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120242025
Net Assets£3.75M4.93M6.06M
Total Assets£6.28M10.92M13.90M
Cash in Bank£699.88K7.39M8.35M
Total Liabilities£2.52M5.75M7.62M
Employees146145145

NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £6.06M for 2025. That compares with £4.93M in 2024, a change of 22.90%.

What total assets did NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £13.90M for 2025. That compares with £10.92M in 2024, a change of 27.29%.

What cash in bank did NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.35M for 2025. That compares with £7.39M in 2024, a change of 12.98%.

How many people does NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED reported 145 employees in 2025, compared with 145 in 2024.

Which years of NEILL & BROWN GLOBAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.