NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04049642CopyCopy
- Industry
- Agents involved in the sale of textiles clothing fur footwear and leather goods (46.16 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 1st Floor 88 Goswell Road, London EC1V 7DB
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.72M
Total Assets
2023: £1.15M
Cash in Bank
2023: £480.83K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.70M
Employees
2023: 20
In 2024, NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-652.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.19M, cash in bank of £749.30K and total liabilities of £2.84M. Reported headcount was 31 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-1.72M in 2023 to £-652.29K in 2024 (61.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+32.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+86.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+248%
£628.83K in 2022 to £2.19M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.77%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 129.77%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 26.35%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 34.20%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.94M | -1.88M | -1.72M | -652.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 222.12K | 628.83K | 1.15M | 2.19M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 85.82K | 427.11K | 480.83K | 749.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.15M | 2.50M | 2.70M | 2.84M |
| Employees | 13 | 19 | 20 | 31 |
NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-652.29K for 2024. That compares with £-1.72M in 2023, a change of 61.99%.
NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.19M for 2024. That compares with £1.15M in 2023, a change of 91.05%.
NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £749.30K for 2024. That compares with £480.83K in 2023, a change of 55.84%.
NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NEO-CONCEPT (UK) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 75.4%, total assets rose by 248%, total liabilities rose by 13.6% and employee numbers rose by 63.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 32.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £427.11K to £749.30K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2022 to 31 in 2024 (+12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.