NEOS 22 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13229147Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Neos Hospitality Wharton Place, 13 Wharton Street, Cardiff CF10 1GS
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £62.02K
Total Assets
2022: £324.29K
Cash in Bank
2021: £1.50K
Total Liabilities
2022: £156.08K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, NEOS 22 LTD reported net assets of £32.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £19.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £324.29K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures NEOS 22 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-59.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
-69.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£445.84K in 2021 to £0.00 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for NEOS 22 LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEOS 22 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.13%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.13%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEOS 22 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 193.53K | 62.02K | 32.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 445.84K | 324.29K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.50K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 204.58K | 156.08K | 19.45K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 3 |
NEOS 22 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NEOS 22 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEOS 22 LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did NEOS 22 LTD report in 2023?
NEOS 22 LTD reported net assets of £32.38K for 2023. That compares with £62.02K in 2022, a change of -47.79%.
What total assets did NEOS 22 LTD report in 2023?
NEOS 22 LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £324.29K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
What cash in bank did NEOS 22 LTD report in 2022?
NEOS 22 LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.50K in 2021, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does NEOS 22 LTD employ?
NEOS 22 LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have NEOS 22 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, NEOS 22 LTD's net assets fell by 83.3%, total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 90.5% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 59.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £193.53K to £32.38K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-2).
Which years of NEOS 22 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.