Active

NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04906587Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
78 Farnborough Road, Farnborough, Hants GU14 6TH
Incorporated
22/09/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£33.63K2024
-4.18%vs 2023

2023: £35.10K

Total Assets

£133.51K2024
-8.73%vs 2023

2023: £146.28K

Cash in Bank

£1.55K2024
-65.56%vs 2023

2023: £4.51K

Total Liabilities

£98.69K2024
-10.02%vs 2023

2023: £109.68K

Employees

122024
-6vs 2023

2023: 18

In 2024, NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED reported net assets of £33.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £133.51K, cash in bank of £1.55K and total liabilities of £98.69K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £146.28K in 2023 to £133.51K in 2024 (-8.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£33.63K2024
-4.18%from £35.10K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£40.99K2022£33.63K2024
-18%vs 2022

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.57K2022£1.55K2024
-88.6%vs 2022

-66.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£150.91K2022£133.51K2024
-11.5%vs 2022

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£107.91K2022£98.69K2024
-8.5%vs 2022

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142022122024
-14.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-88.6%

£13.57K in 2022 to £1.55K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.19%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
73.92%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.57%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.16%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£30.67K40.99K35.10K33.63K
Total Assets£183.78K150.91K146.28K133.51K
Cash in Bank£54.83K13.57K4.51K1.55K
Total Liabilities£150.44K107.91K109.68K98.69K
Employees14141812

NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED reported net assets of £33.63K for 2024. That compares with £35.10K in 2023, a change of -4.18%.

What total assets did NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED reported total assets of £133.51K for 2024. That compares with £146.28K in 2023, a change of -8.73%.

What cash in bank did NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.55K for 2024. That compares with £4.51K in 2023, a change of -65.56%.

How many people does NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED employ?

toggle

NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.

How have NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED's net assets fell by 18%, cash in bank fell by 88.6%, total assets fell by 11.5% and total liabilities fell by 8.5%. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £40.99K to £33.63K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of NEPAL KITCHENS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.