NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07014566Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor, 126-128 Uxbridge Rd, London W13 8QS
- Incorporated
- 10/09/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £308.00
Total Assets
2024: £45.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £45.01K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £15.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.78K and total liabilities of £-6.65K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £45.01K in 2024 to £-6.65K in 2025 (-114.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+56.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+145%
£6.19K in 2023 to £15.17K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-117%
£38.04K in 2023 to £-6.65K in 2025
NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.15%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -17.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.44K | 250.00 | 6.19K | 308.00 | 15.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 62.27K | 53.58K | 44.23K | 45.32K | 37.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 59.82K | 53.33K | 38.04K | 45.01K | -6.65K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 |
NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED report in 2025?
NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £15.17K for 2025. That compares with £308.00 in 2024, a change of 4.83K%.
What total assets did NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED report in 2025?
NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED reported total assets of £37.78K for 2025. That compares with £45.32K in 2024, a change of -16.62%.
What total liabilities did NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED report in 2025?
NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-6.65K for 2025. That compares with £45.01K in 2024, a change of -114.76%.
How many people does NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED employ?
NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 145%, total assets fell by 14.6%, total liabilities fell by 117% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 56.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.19K to £15.17K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of NEPALESE KITCHEN (LONDON) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.