Active

NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
08582651Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Hall 7 The Green, Leire, Lutterworth LE17 5HL
Incorporated
25/06/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.01M2023
3.79%vs 2022

2022: £973.07K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.01M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £973.07K in 2022 to £1.01M in 2023 (3.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.01M2023
3.79%from £973.07K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£941.92K2021£1.01M2023
+7.2%vs 2021

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+7.2%

£941.92K in 2021 to £1.01M in 2023

Every measure that changed in NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£941.92K973.07K1.01M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.01M for 2023. That compares with £973.07K in 2022, a change of 3.79%.

How many people does NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £941.92K to £1.01M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of NESCOL PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.