NET GROWTH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05677687Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Freshfields, Knutsford, Cheshire WA16 0NW
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £73.49K
Total Assets
2023: £164.51K
Total Liabilities
2023: £91.02K
Employees
2023: 16
In 2024, NET GROWTH LIMITED reported net assets of £70.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £202.81K and total liabilities of £132.64K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £91.02K in 2023 to £132.64K in 2024 (45.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NET GROWTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
18 in 2022 to 15 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for NET GROWTH LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NET GROWTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.60%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.40%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NET GROWTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 48.93K | 71.23K | 73.49K | 70.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 172.49K | 208.67K | 164.51K | 202.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 123.55K | 137.45K | 91.02K | 132.64K |
| Employees | 17 | 18 | 16 | 15 |
NET GROWTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NET GROWTH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NET GROWTH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did NET GROWTH LIMITED report in 2024?
NET GROWTH LIMITED reported net assets of £70.17K for 2024. That compares with £73.49K in 2023, a change of -4.52%.
What total assets did NET GROWTH LIMITED report in 2024?
NET GROWTH LIMITED reported total assets of £202.81K for 2024. That compares with £164.51K in 2023, a change of 23.28%.
What total liabilities did NET GROWTH LIMITED report in 2024?
NET GROWTH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £132.64K for 2024. That compares with £91.02K in 2023, a change of 45.73%.
How many people does NET GROWTH LIMITED employ?
NET GROWTH LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.
How have NET GROWTH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, NET GROWTH LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.5%, total assets fell by 2.8%, total liabilities fell by 3.5% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £71.23K to £70.17K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of NET GROWTH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.