NET-RATE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03219034CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Azets Burnham Yard, London End, Beaconsfield, Bucks HP9 2JH
- Incorporated
- 01/07/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £204.45K
Total Assets
2023: £552.78K
Cash in Bank
2023: £24.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £348.33K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, NET-RATE LIMITED reported net assets of £241.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £472.60K, cash in bank of £13.08K and total liabilities of £231.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £348.33K in 2023 to £231.58K in 2024 (-33.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NET-RATE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+24.2%
£193.99K in 2022 to £241.02K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-33.7%
£349.13K in 2022 to £231.58K in 2024
NET-RATE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NET-RATE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.00%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.65%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.77%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NET-RATE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 230.95K | 193.99K | 204.45K | 241.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 486.28K | 543.12K | 552.78K | 472.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.17K | 15.71K | 24.63K | 13.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 255.33K | 349.13K | 348.33K | 231.58K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NET-RATE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NET-RATE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NET-RATE LIMITED reported net assets of £241.02K for 2024. That compares with £204.45K in 2023, a change of 17.89%.
NET-RATE LIMITED reported total assets of £472.60K for 2024. That compares with £552.78K in 2023, a change of -14.50%.
NET-RATE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.08K for 2024. That compares with £24.63K in 2023, a change of -46.89%.
NET-RATE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NET-RATE LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.2%, cash in bank fell by 16.7%, total assets fell by 13% and total liabilities fell by 33.7%. Net assets compounded at 11.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £193.99K to £241.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.