Active

NETCONTROL UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
06986527Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 4e, Bramhall Moor Technology Park Pepper Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport SK7 5BW
Incorporated
10/08/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£564.30K2025
-8.17%vs 2024

2024: £614.48K

Total Assets

£783.93K2025
-38.11%vs 2024

2024: £1.27M

Cash in Bank

£163.80K2025
196.08%vs 2024

2024: £55.33K

Total Liabilities

£219.63K2025
-66.33%vs 2024

2024: £652.25K

Employees

42025
-2vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, NETCONTROL UK LIMITED reported net assets of £564.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £783.93K, cash in bank of £163.80K and total liabilities of £219.63K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.27M in 2024 to £783.93K in 2025 (-38.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£564.30K2025
-8.17%from £614.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NETCONTROL UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£585.95K2023£564.30K2025
-3.7%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£890.17K2023£783.93K2025
-11.9%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£304.22K2023£219.63K2025
-27.8%vs 2023

-15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202342025
-33.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for NETCONTROL UK LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NETCONTROL UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.98%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
28.02%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
74.58%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
20.90%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£261.45K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NETCONTROL UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£954.13K641.36K585.95K614.48K564.30K
Total Assets£1.71M894.94K890.17K1.27M783.93K
Cash in Bank£–––55.33K163.80K
Total Liabilities£751.62K253.58K304.22K652.25K219.63K
Employees66664

NETCONTROL UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NETCONTROL UK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NETCONTROL UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NETCONTROL UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NETCONTROL UK LIMITED reported net assets of £564.30K for 2025. That compares with £614.48K in 2024, a change of -8.17%.

What total assets did NETCONTROL UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NETCONTROL UK LIMITED reported total assets of £783.93K for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024, a change of -38.11%.

What cash in bank did NETCONTROL UK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NETCONTROL UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £163.80K for 2025. That compares with £55.33K in 2024, a change of 196.08%.

How many people does NETCONTROL UK LIMITED employ?

toggle

NETCONTROL UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have NETCONTROL UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NETCONTROL UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.7%, total assets fell by 11.9%, total liabilities fell by 27.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £585.95K to £564.30K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of NETCONTROL UK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.