NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC316570Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Johnston Carmichael Bishop's Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1YL
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £349.54K
Cash in Bank
2024: £109.84K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £341.08K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £161.77K and total liabilities of £232.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £109.84K in 2024 to £161.77K in 2025 (47.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+535% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+467% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3935%
£8.45K in 2023 to £341.08K in 2025
Every measure that changed in NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.30%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -611.00 | 1.55K | 8.45K | 349.54K | 341.08K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 702.00 | 6.48K | 5.04K | 109.84K | 161.77K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 232.07K | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £341.08K for 2025. That compares with £349.54K in 2024, a change of -2.42%.
What cash in bank did NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £161.77K for 2025. That compares with £109.84K in 2024, a change of 47.27%.
What total liabilities did NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2021?
NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £232.07K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 3935%, cash in bank rose by 3110% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 535% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.45K to £341.08K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of NETHERBY PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.