NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11821049CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Oyster Hill Forge Clay Lane, Headley, Epsom, Surrey KT18 6JX
- Incorporated
- 12/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £115.13K
Total Assets
2024: £130.96K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD reported net assets of £130.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £143.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £115.13K in 2024 to £130.77K in 2025 (13.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.47K | 63.28K | 85.23K | 115.13K | 130.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 84.26K | 90.10K | 98.40K | 130.96K | 143.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD reported net assets of £130.77K for 2025. That compares with £115.13K in 2024, a change of 13.58%.
NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD reported total assets of £143.33K for 2025. That compares with £130.96K in 2024, a change of 9.44%.
NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NETHERCOTT OPTICIANS LTD's net assets rose by 53.4%, total assets rose by 45.7% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 23.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £85.23K to £130.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.