NETINSPIRE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06776104CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor Water Street Business Centre, Water Street, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 1TT
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-50.24K
Total Assets
2023: £49.82K
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £96.11K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, NETINSPIRE LTD reported net assets of £-93.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.37K, cash in bank of £52.00 and total liabilities of £113.73K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-50.24K in 2023 to £-93.32K in 2024 (-85.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NETINSPIRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-48.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+6%
£107.29K in 2022 to £113.73K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-73.1%
£86.92K in 2022 to £23.37K in 2024
NETINSPIRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NETINSPIRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -399.24%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 486.57%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.05%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.22%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NETINSPIRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.89K | -26.52K | -50.24K | -93.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 119.60K | 86.92K | 49.82K | 23.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00 | 52.00 | 2.00 | 52.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.68K | 107.29K | 96.11K | 113.73K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
NETINSPIRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NETINSPIRE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NETINSPIRE LTD reported net assets of £-93.32K for 2024. That compares with £-50.24K in 2023, a change of -85.74%.
NETINSPIRE LTD reported total assets of £23.37K for 2024. That compares with £49.82K in 2023, a change of -53.08%.
NETINSPIRE LTD reported cash in bank of £52.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.00 in 2023, a change of 2.50K%.
NETINSPIRE LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NETINSPIRE LTD's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 73.1%, total liabilities rose by 6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 6% from £107.29K to £113.73K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.