Active

NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11953767Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Lowesmoor Wharf, Worcester WR1 2RS
Incorporated
18/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£31.28K2023
1.08K%vs 2022

2022: £2.66K

Cash in Bank

£585.63K2023
-61.76%vs 2022

2022: £1.53M

Employees

162023
+8vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £31.28K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £585.63K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £1.53M in 2022 to £585.63K in 2023 (-61.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.28K2023
1.08K%from £2.66K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.69K2021£31.28K2023
+1753%vs 2021

+330% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£202.59K2021£585.63K2023
+189%vs 2021

+70% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

42021162023
+300%vs 2021+12

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1753%

£1.69K in 2021 to £31.28K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.69K2.66K31.28K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£202.59K1.53M585.63K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees4816

NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £31.28K for 2023. That compares with £2.66K in 2022, a change of 1.08K%.

What cash in bank did NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £585.63K for 2023. That compares with £1.53M in 2022, a change of -61.76%.

How many people does NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

How have NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1753%, cash in bank rose by 189% and employee numbers rose by 300%. Net assets compounded at 330% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.69K to £31.28K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 16 in 2023 (+12).

Which years of NETWORK POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.