NETWORKS2GO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06537714CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 Higher Downs, Knutsford WA16 8AW
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £97.10K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, NETWORKS2GO LIMITED reported net assets of £66.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £237.79K and total liabilities of £162.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £97.10K in 2022 to £66.43K in 2023 (-31.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures NETWORKS2GO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for NETWORKS2GO LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NETWORKS2GO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.53%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.47%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NETWORKS2GO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.97K | 97.10K | 66.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 237.79K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 162.82K | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 |
NETWORKS2GO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NETWORKS2GO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
NETWORKS2GO LIMITED reported net assets of £66.43K for 2023. That compares with £97.10K in 2022, a change of -31.59%.
NETWORKS2GO LIMITED reported total assets of £237.79K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
NETWORKS2GO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £162.82K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
NETWORKS2GO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, NETWORKS2GO LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £74.97K to £66.43K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.