NEU CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10179324CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Tannery C/O Cloudaccountant.Com, Kirkstall Road, Leeds LS3 1HS
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-30.96K
Total Assets
2023: £21.26K
Cash in Bank
2023: £6.91K
Total Liabilities
2023: £52.21K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, NEU CARE LTD reported net assets of £-56.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.44K, cash in bank of £1.61K and total liabilities of £59.46K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-30.96K in 2023 to £-56.02K in 2024 (-80.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NEU CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-60.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-76.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-94.3%
£60.91K in 2022 to £3.44K in 2024
NEU CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEU CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,626.92%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,726.92%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.70%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 46.65%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEU CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.19K | -41.38K | -30.96K | -56.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 36.90K | 60.91K | 21.26K | 3.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.67K | 10.52K | 6.91K | 1.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.09K | 102.29K | 52.21K | 59.46K |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
NEU CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEU CARE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NEU CARE LTD reported net assets of £-56.02K for 2024. That compares with £-30.96K in 2023, a change of -80.94%.
NEU CARE LTD reported total assets of £3.44K for 2024. That compares with £21.26K in 2023, a change of -83.80%.
NEU CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £1.61K for 2024. That compares with £6.91K in 2023, a change of -76.75%.
NEU CARE LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NEU CARE LTD's cash in bank fell by 84.7%, total assets fell by 94.3%, total liabilities fell by 41.9% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 60.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.52K to £1.61K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.