Active

NEUROLOGIC LIMITED Financials

Company number
02626472Copy
Copy
Registered office
31 Downlands Road, Purley CR8 4JG
Incorporated
04/07/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£48.15K2024
-9.01%vs 2023

2023: £52.92K

Total Assets

£65.00K2024
-31.90%vs 2023

2023: £95.44K

Cash in Bank

£195.87K2022
22.42%vs 2021

2021: £159.99K

Total Liabilities

£16.84K2024
-60.39%vs 2023

2023: £42.52K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, NEUROLOGIC LIMITED reported net assets of £48.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.00K, cash in bank of £195.87K and total liabilities of £16.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £159.99K in 2021 to £195.87K in 2022 (22.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£48.15K2024
-9.01%from £52.92K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NEUROLOGIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.25K2022£48.15K2024
+98.6%vs 2022

+40.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£206.28K2022£65.00K2024
-68.5%vs 2022

-43.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£180.89K2022£16.84K2024
-90.7%vs 2022

-69.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+98.6%

£24.25K in 2022 to £48.15K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-90.7%

£180.89K in 2022 to £16.84K in 2024

NEUROLOGIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEUROLOGIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.08%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
25.92%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
108.28%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
94.95%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEUROLOGIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£5.94K24.25K52.92K48.15K
Total Assets£161.53K206.28K95.44K65.00K
Cash in Bank£159.99K195.87K––
Total Liabilities£155.59K180.89K42.52K16.84K
Employees3333

NEUROLOGIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEUROLOGIC LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NEUROLOGIC LIMITED reported net assets of £48.15K for 2024. That compares with £52.92K in 2023, a change of -9.01%.

NEUROLOGIC LIMITED reported total assets of £65.00K for 2024. That compares with £95.44K in 2023, a change of -31.90%.

NEUROLOGIC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £195.87K for 2022. That compares with £159.99K in 2021, a change of 22.42%.

NEUROLOGIC LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NEUROLOGIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 98.6%, total assets fell by 68.5%, total liabilities fell by 90.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 40.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £24.25K to £48.15K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.