Active

NEVADENE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05342361Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C J House, 99a Cobbold Road, Willesden, London NW10 9SL
Incorporated
25/01/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£184.75K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £184.75K

Total Assets

£410.91K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £410.91K

Cash in Bank

£91.92K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £91.92K

Total Liabilities

£104.24K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £104.24K

Employees

12025
-8vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, NEVADENE LIMITED reported net assets of £184.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £410.91K, cash in bank of £91.92K and total liabilities of £104.24K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Employees fell from 9 in 2024 to 1 in 2025 (-8). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£184.75K2025
No changefrom £184.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NEVADENE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£276.62K2023£184.75K2025
-33.2%vs 2023

-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£285.47K2023£91.92K2025
-67.8%vs 2023

-43.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£511.09K2023£410.91K2025
-19.6%vs 2023

-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£157.46K2023£104.24K2025
-33.8%vs 2023

-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202312025
-90%vs 2023-9

Biggest decrease

Employees-90%

10 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for NEVADENE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEVADENE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.96%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
25.37%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
88.18%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
22.37%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEVADENE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£244.69K331.54K276.62K184.75K184.75K
Total Assets£454.70K587.72K511.09K410.91K410.91K
Cash in Bank£218.53K349.49K285.47K91.92K91.92K
Total Liabilities£134.41K153.15K157.46K104.24K104.24K
Employees13101091

NEVADENE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NEVADENE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEVADENE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NEVADENE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEVADENE LIMITED reported net assets of £184.75K for 2025. That compares with £184.75K in 2024.

What total assets did NEVADENE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEVADENE LIMITED reported total assets of £410.91K for 2025. That compares with £410.91K in 2024.

What cash in bank did NEVADENE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEVADENE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £91.92K for 2025. That compares with £91.92K in 2024.

How many people does NEVADENE LIMITED employ?

toggle

NEVADENE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

How have NEVADENE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NEVADENE LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.2%, cash in bank fell by 67.8%, total assets fell by 19.6% and total liabilities fell by 33.8%. Net assets contracted at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £276.62K to £184.75K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-9).

Which years of NEVADENE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.