NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02037114Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Prior Estates Ltd, 1st Floor, Imperial House, 21-25 North Street, Bromley BR1 1SD
- Incorporated
- 15/07/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £58.03K
Total Assets
2024: £120.58K
Cash in Bank
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £32.25K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £64.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £127.63K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £33.01K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £120.58K in 2024 to £127.63K in 2025 (5.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+21.9%
£52.77K in 2023 to £64.33K in 2025
Every measure that changed in NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. Cash in bank was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.87%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £14.19K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.03K | 52.77K | 58.03K | 64.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 107.07K | 113.99K | 120.58K | 127.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.75K | 30.93K | 32.25K | 33.01K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £64.33K for 2025. That compares with £58.03K in 2024, a change of 10.84%.
What total assets did NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total assets of £127.63K for 2025. That compares with £120.58K in 2024, a change of 5.85%.
What cash in bank did NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED report in 2025?
NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED employ?
NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.9%, total assets rose by 12%, total liabilities rose by 6.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.77K to £64.33K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of NEVENA COURT (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.