NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13821898Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O External Accounts Central House, 20 Central Avenue, St. Andrews Business Park, Norwich NR7 0HR
- Incorporated
- 30/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £11.29K
Total Assets
2023: £90.34K
Cash in Bank
2023: £44.92K
Total Liabilities
2023: £79.04K
Employees
2023: 19
In 2025, NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £140.07K, cash in bank of £54.65K and total liabilities of £118.53K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £90.34K in 2023 to £140.07K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.26%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.63%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 46.11%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 39.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.62K | 11.29K | -5.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 126.64K | 90.34K | 140.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 76.41K | 44.92K | 54.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 100.02K | 79.04K | 118.53K |
| Employees | 14 | 19 | 19 |
NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED report in 2025?
NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.97K for 2025. That compares with £11.29K in 2023.
What total assets did NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED report in 2025?
NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED reported total assets of £140.07K for 2025. That compares with £90.34K in 2023.
What cash in bank did NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED report in 2025?
NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £54.65K for 2025. That compares with £44.92K in 2023.
How many people does NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED employ?
NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2023.
Which years of NEW BUCKENHAM PUB LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.