NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08976059Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Evolution Hooters Hall Road, Lymedale Business Park, Newcastle ST5 9QF
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 36 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-9.04M
Total Assets
2023: £14.20M
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.02M
Employees
2023: 33
In 2024, NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD reported net assets of £-11.34M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.32M and cash in bank of £43.54K. Reported headcount was 36 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-9.04M in 2023 to £-11.34M in 2024 (-25.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-41.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+78.4%
£8.03M in 2022 to £14.32M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-65.9%
£127.75K in 2022 to £43.54K in 2024
NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -79.21%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.30%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.58M | -7.12M | -9.04M | -11.34M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.82M | 8.03M | 14.20M | 14.32M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 16.89K | 127.75K | 2.02M | 43.54K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 14 | 26 | 33 | 36 |
NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD report in 2024?
NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD reported net assets of £-11.34M for 2024. That compares with £-9.04M in 2023, a change of -25.49%.
What total assets did NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD report in 2024?
NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD reported total assets of £14.32M for 2024. That compares with £14.20M in 2023, a change of 0.82%.
What cash in bank did NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD report in 2024?
NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD reported cash in bank of £43.54K for 2024. That compares with £2.02M in 2023, a change of -97.84%.
How many people does NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD employ?
NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD reported 36 employees in 2024, compared with 33 in 2023.
How have NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD's cash in bank fell by 65.9%, total assets rose by 78.4% and employee numbers rose by 38.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 41.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £127.75K to £43.54K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 36 in 2024 (+10).
Which years of NEW CARE CORPORATE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.