Active

NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13551310Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 St.Georges Court, Altrincham Business Park, Altrincham WA14 5UA
Incorporated
06/08/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-545.002025
-194.59%vs 2024

2024: £-185.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-545.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-185.00 in 2024 to £-545.00 in 2025 (-194.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-545.002025
-194.59%from £-185.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.20K2023£-545.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£500.00-1.20K-185.00-545.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£–0.000.000.00
Employees5544

NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-545.00 for 2025. That compares with £-185.00 in 2024, a change of -194.59%.

What total liabilities did NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1). NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.20K in 2023 against £-545.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of NEW CARE (EGERTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.