NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11405590CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Evolution Hooters Hall Road, Lymedale Business Park, Newcastle ST5 9QF
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 83 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-2.83M
Total Assets
2023: £964.60K
Cash in Bank
2023: £30.40K
Employees
2023: 84
In 2024, NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.78M. The same filing shows total assets of £784.07K and cash in bank of £48.70K. Reported headcount was 83 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £964.60K in 2023 to £784.07K in 2024 (-18.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+289% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1414%
£3.22K in 2022 to £48.70K in 2024
NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -355.15%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.21%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.71M | -2.52M | -2.83M | -2.78M |
| Total Assets£ | 675.88K | 692.70K | 964.60K | 784.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.89K | 3.22K | 30.40K | 48.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 63 | 83 | 84 | 83 |
NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.78M for 2024. That compares with £-2.83M in 2023, a change of 1.75%.
NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED reported total assets of £784.07K for 2024. That compares with £964.60K in 2023, a change of -18.72%.
NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £48.70K for 2024. That compares with £30.40K in 2023, a change of 60.19%.
NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED reported 83 employees in 2024, compared with 84 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NEW CARE FORMBY (OPCO) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 1414%, total assets rose by 13.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 289% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.22K to £48.70K. Reported headcount went from 83 in 2022 to 83 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.