NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09963046CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Evolution Hooters Hall Road, Lymedale Business Park, Newcastle ST5 9QF
- Incorporated
- 21/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 81 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-920.90K
Total Assets
2023: £548.72K
Cash in Bank
2023: £23.12K
Employees
2023: 108
In 2024, NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED reported net assets of £-905.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £602.14K and cash in bank of £21.52K. Reported headcount was 81 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £548.72K in 2023 to £602.14K in 2024 (9.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+87.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+251%
£6.13K in 2022 to £21.52K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25.7%
109 in 2022 to 81 in 2024
NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -150.39%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.57%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.08M | -967.92K | -920.90K | -905.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 932.74K | 663.88K | 548.72K | 602.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.41K | 6.13K | 23.12K | 21.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 110 | 109 | 108 | 81 |
NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED reported net assets of £-905.55K for 2024. That compares with £-920.90K in 2023, a change of 1.67%.
NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED reported total assets of £602.14K for 2024. That compares with £548.72K in 2023, a change of 9.73%.
NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.52K for 2024. That compares with £23.12K in 2023, a change of -6.91%.
NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED reported 81 employees in 2024, compared with 108 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NEW CARE LYTHAM (OPCO) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 251%, total assets fell by 9.3% and employee numbers fell by 25.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 87.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.13K to £21.52K. Reported headcount went from 109 in 2022 to 81 in 2024 (-28).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.