Active

NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09957375Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2 Evolution Hooters Hall Road, Lymedale Business Park, Newcastle ST5 9QF
Incorporated
18/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-21.24K2024
10.09%vs 2023

2023: £-23.62K

Total Assets

£16.99M2024
-0.17%vs 2023

2023: £17.02M

Cash in Bank

£892.002024
First reported year

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.99M and cash in bank of £892.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £17.02M in 2023 to £16.99M in 2024 (-0.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-21.24K2024
10.09%from £-23.62K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-14.35K2022£-21.24K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Every measure that changed in NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.12%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
0.01%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-10.17K-14.35K-23.62K-21.24K
Total Assets£––17.02M16.99M
Cash in Bank£–––892.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6666

NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.24K for 2024. That compares with £-23.62K in 2023, a change of 10.09%.

What total assets did NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £16.99M for 2024. That compares with £17.02M in 2023, a change of -0.17%.

What cash in bank did NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £892.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024. NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.35K in 2022 against £-21.24K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of NEW CARE OPERATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.