NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09846778CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Evolution Hooters Hall Road, Lymedale Business Park, Newcastle ST5 9QF
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 81 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £441.31K
Total Assets
2023: £1.03M
Cash in Bank
2023: £10.75K
Employees
2023: 86
In 2024, NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED reported net assets of £892.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.71M and cash in bank of £5.83K. Reported headcount was 81 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.03M in 2023 to £1.71M in 2024 (65.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+124% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+47.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+403%
£177.42K in 2022 to £892.22K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
90 in 2022 to 81 in 2024
NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.26%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.34%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 98.92K | 177.42K | 441.31K | 892.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 467.98K | 856.81K | 1.03M | 1.71M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 94.95K | 2.68K | 10.75K | 5.83K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 87 | 90 | 86 | 81 |
NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED reported net assets of £892.22K for 2024. That compares with £441.31K in 2023, a change of 102.18%.
NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.71M for 2024. That compares with £1.03M in 2023, a change of 65.44%.
NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.83K for 2024. That compares with £10.75K in 2023, a change of -45.77%.
NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED reported 81 employees in 2024, compared with 86 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NEW CARE PROJECTS SALE (OPCO) LIMITED's net assets rose by 403%, cash in bank rose by 118%, total assets rose by 99.3% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 124% a year across the two years to 2024, from £177.42K to £892.22K. Reported headcount went from 90 in 2022 to 81 in 2024 (-9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.