Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

NEW ELECTRICAL LTD Financials

Company number
12575816Copy
Copy
Registered office
18 Allington Road, Harrow HA2 6AL
Incorporated
28/04/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.59K2025
-118.90%vs 2024

2024: £13.67K

Total Assets

£3.89K2025
-23.93%vs 2024

2024: £5.11K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, NEW ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £-2.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.89K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £13.67K in 2024 to £-2.59K in 2025 (-118.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.59K2025
-118.90%from £13.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NEW ELECTRICAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£19.20K2023£-2.59K2025
-113%vs 2023

Total Assets

£960.002023£3.89K2025
+305%vs 2023

+101% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+305%

£960.00 in 2023 to £3.89K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-113%

£19.20K in 2023 to £-2.59K in 2025

NEW ELECTRICAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEW ELECTRICAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-66.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEW ELECTRICAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.27K12.87K19.20K13.67K-2.59K
Total Assets£1.96K1.46K960.005.11K3.89K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees34455

NEW ELECTRICAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW ELECTRICAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NEW ELECTRICAL LTD reported net assets of £-2.59K for 2025. That compares with £13.67K in 2024, a change of -118.90%.

NEW ELECTRICAL LTD reported total assets of £3.89K for 2025. That compares with £5.11K in 2024, a change of -23.93%.

NEW ELECTRICAL LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NEW ELECTRICAL LTD's net assets fell by 113%, total assets rose by 305% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 101% a year across the two years to 2025, from £960.00 to £3.89K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.