NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10096043CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Interchange Building, First Floor, 81 - 85 Station Road, Croydon CR0 2RD
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 29 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.41K
Total Assets
2024: £37.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £22.58K
Employees
2024: 27
In 2025, NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED reported net assets of £9.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.18K and total liabilities of £59.48K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £22.58K in 2024 to £59.48K in 2025 (163.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+28.8%
£46.17K in 2023 to £59.48K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.81K | 26.01K | 9.57K | 6.41K | 9.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.32K | 35.63K | 55.75K | 37.39K | 69.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.50K | 9.62K | 46.17K | 22.58K | 59.48K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27 | 29 |
NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED reported net assets of £9.70K for 2025. That compares with £6.41K in 2024, a change of 51.29%.
NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED reported total assets of £69.18K for 2025. That compares with £37.39K in 2024, a change of 85.02%.
NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £59.48K for 2025. That compares with £22.58K in 2024, a change of 163.44%.
NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED reported 29 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NEW HORIZON HOMECARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.4%, total assets rose by 24.1%, total liabilities rose by 28.8% and employee numbers rose by 7.4%. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.57K to £9.70K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 29 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.