Active

NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD Financials

Company number
06182180Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
New Inn, Parson Lane, Clitheroe BB7 2JN
Incorporated
23/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£95.56K2025
24.16%vs 2024

2024: £76.97K

Total Assets

£140.60K2025
6.76%vs 2024

2024: £131.71K

Cash in Bank

£45.74K2025
-50.30%vs 2024

2024: £92.03K

Total Liabilities

£45.04K2025
-17.72%vs 2024

2024: £54.74K

Employees

142025
+1vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD reported net assets of £95.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £140.60K, cash in bank of £45.74K and total liabilities of £45.04K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £92.03K in 2024 to £45.74K in 2025 (-50.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£95.56K2025
24.16%from £76.97K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£68.88K2023£95.56K2025
+38.7%vs 2023

+17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£96.71K2023£45.74K2025
-52.7%vs 2023

-31.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£142.71K2023£140.60K2025
-1.5%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£73.83K2023£45.04K2025
-39%vs 2023

-21.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023142025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+38.7%

£68.88K in 2023 to £95.56K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-52.7%

£96.71K in 2023 to £45.74K in 2025

NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.97%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.03%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
101.56%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
32.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£40.15K54.03K68.88K76.97K95.56K
Total Assets£139.59K154.80K142.71K131.71K140.60K
Cash in Bank£101.29K98.68K96.71K92.03K45.74K
Total Liabilities£99.44K100.77K73.83K54.74K45.04K
Employees1313141314

NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD reported net assets of £95.56K for 2025. That compares with £76.97K in 2024, a change of 24.16%.

What total assets did NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD reported total assets of £140.60K for 2025. That compares with £131.71K in 2024, a change of 6.76%.

What cash in bank did NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD reported cash in bank of £45.74K for 2025. That compares with £92.03K in 2024, a change of -50.30%.

How many people does NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD employ?

toggle

NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD's net assets rose by 38.7%, cash in bank fell by 52.7%, total assets fell by 1.5% and total liabilities fell by 39%. Net assets compounded at 17.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £68.88K to £95.56K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025.

Which years of NEW INN (CLITHEROE) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.