NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04661396CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 67 Uppingham Road, Leicester, Leicestershire LE5 3TB
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £49.60K
Total Assets
2024: £94.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £45.08K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.06K and total liabilities of £60.31K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £49.60K in 2024 to £32.75K in 2025 (-33.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+48.5%
£40.60K in 2023 to £60.31K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-50.4%
£65.98K in 2023 to £32.75K in 2025
NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.19%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.81%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 75.83K | 75.86K | 65.98K | 49.60K | 32.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.34K | 101.74K | 106.59K | 94.68K | 93.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.51K | 25.88K | 40.60K | 45.08K | 60.31K |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.75K for 2025. That compares with £49.60K in 2024, a change of -33.97%.
NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £93.06K for 2025. That compares with £94.68K in 2024, a change of -1.71%.
NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £60.31K for 2025. That compares with £45.08K in 2024, a change of 33.78%.
NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NEW LONDON FASHIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 50.4%, total assets fell by 12.7%, total liabilities rose by 48.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 29.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.98K to £32.75K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.