NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06911340CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Manse, 25 Barnes Road, Castleford, Yorkshire WF10 5AB
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £22.91K
Total Assets
2023: £119.87K
Total Liabilities
2023: £96.96K
Employees
2023: 22
In 2024, NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £93.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £296.73K and total liabilities of £203.65K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £119.87K in 2023 to £296.73K in 2024 (147.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+185% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+73.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+52.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+711%
£11.47K in 2022 to £93.08K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.37%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.63%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.74K | 11.47K | 22.91K | 93.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 103.69K | 99.07K | 119.87K | 296.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.95K | 87.59K | 96.96K | 203.65K |
| Employees | 22 | 24 | 22 | 26 |
NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £93.08K for 2024. That compares with £22.91K in 2023, a change of 306.25%.
NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED reported total assets of £296.73K for 2024. That compares with £119.87K in 2023, a change of 147.55%.
NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £203.65K for 2024. That compares with £96.96K in 2023, a change of 110.05%.
NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2024, compared with 22 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NEW MOON NURSERIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 711%, total assets rose by 200%, total liabilities rose by 132% and employee numbers rose by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 185% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.47K to £93.08K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2022 to 26 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.