Active

NEW VISION TV LTD Financials

Company number
09312986Copy
Copy
Registered office
Amc House, 12 Cumberland Avenue, London NW10 7QL
Incorporated
17/11/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.33M2024
15.66%vs 2023

2023: £2.01M

Total Assets

£2.02M2024
16.01%vs 2023

2023: £1.74M

Total Liabilities

£-1.14M2024
-1.99%vs 2023

2023: £-1.12M

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, NEW VISION TV LTD reported net assets of £2.33M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.02M and total liabilities of £-1.14M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.01M in 2023 to £2.33M in 2024 (15.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.33M2024
15.66%from £2.01M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NEW VISION TV LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.60M2022£2.33M2024
+45.7%vs 2022

+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.71M2022£2.02M2024
+18.3%vs 2022

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-697.60K2022£-1.14M2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Employees

5202242024
-20%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+45.7%

£1.60M in 2022 to £2.33M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

NEW VISION TV LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEW VISION TV LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
115.30%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-56.61%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEW VISION TV LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.41M1.60M2.01M2.33M
Total Assets£1.57M1.71M1.74M2.02M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-657.51K-697.60K-1.12M-1.14M
Employees5544

NEW VISION TV LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW VISION TV LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NEW VISION TV LTD reported net assets of £2.33M for 2024. That compares with £2.01M in 2023, a change of 15.66%.

NEW VISION TV LTD reported total assets of £2.02M for 2024. That compares with £1.74M in 2023, a change of 16.01%.

NEW VISION TV LTD reported total liabilities of £-1.14M for 2024. That compares with £-1.12M in 2023, a change of -1.99%.

NEW VISION TV LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NEW VISION TV LTD's net assets rose by 45.7%, total assets rose by 18.3% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 20.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.60M to £2.33M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.