Active

NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED Financials

Company number
05407675Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Bickenhall Mansions, Bickenhall Street, London W1U 6BP
Incorporated
30/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.96M2025
50.62%vs 2024

2024: £1.97M

Total Assets

£4.06M2025
17.98%vs 2024

2024: £3.44M

Cash in Bank

£1.68M2025
130.93%vs 2024

2024: £729.18K

Total Liabilities

£1.10M2025
-25.54%vs 2024

2024: £1.48M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £2.96M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.06M, cash in bank of £1.68M and total liabilities of £1.10M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.97M in 2024 to £2.96M in 2025 (50.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.96M2025
50.62%from £1.97M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£130.87K2023£2.96M2025
+2163%vs 2023

+376% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£111.66K2023£1.68M2025
+1408%vs 2023

+288% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.44M2023£4.06M2025
+182%vs 2023

+67.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.31M2023£1.10M2025
-16.1%vs 2023

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

17202302025
-100%vs 2023-17

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2163%

£130.87K in 2023 to £2.96M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
153.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
41.47%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£179.22K-101.23K130.87K1.97M2.96M
Total Assets£1.32M1.15M1.44M3.44M4.06M
Cash in Bank£178.85K91.94K111.66K729.18K1.68M
Total Liabilities£1.14M1.25M1.31M1.48M1.10M
Employees17181700

NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £2.96M for 2025. That compares with £1.97M in 2024, a change of 50.62%.

NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £4.06M for 2025. That compares with £3.44M in 2024, a change of 17.98%.

NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.68M for 2025. That compares with £729.18K in 2024, a change of 130.93%.

NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NEW WAVE LONDON LIMITED's net assets rose by 2163%, cash in bank rose by 1408%, total assets rose by 182% and total liabilities fell by 16.1%. Net assets compounded at 376% a year across the two years to 2025, from £130.87K to £2.96M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-17).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.