NEWCAMP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04748428CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 1st Floor Majid House, 39 47 Devonshire St North, Manchester M12 6JR
- Incorporated
- 29/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £86.52K
Total Assets
2023: £388.39K
Cash in Bank
2023: £10.53K
Total Liabilities
2023: £301.88K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, NEWCAMP LIMITED reported net assets of £90.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £375.87K, cash in bank of £2.46K and total liabilities of £285.79K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £301.88K in 2023 to £285.79K in 2024 (-5.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NEWCAMP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-84.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97.7%
£106.68K in 2022 to £2.46K in 2024
Every measure that changed in NEWCAMP LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEWCAMP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.97%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.03%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.86%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.65%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEWCAMP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 64.79K | 109.65K | 86.52K | 90.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 321.74K | 494.06K | 388.39K | 375.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.83K | 106.68K | 10.53K | 2.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 256.95K | 384.41K | 301.88K | 285.79K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
NEWCAMP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWCAMP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NEWCAMP LIMITED reported net assets of £90.08K for 2024. That compares with £86.52K in 2023, a change of 4.12%.
NEWCAMP LIMITED reported total assets of £375.87K for 2024. That compares with £388.39K in 2023, a change of -3.23%.
NEWCAMP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.46K for 2024. That compares with £10.53K in 2023, a change of -76.68%.
NEWCAMP LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NEWCAMP LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.8%, cash in bank fell by 97.7%, total assets fell by 23.9% and total liabilities fell by 25.7%. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £109.65K to £90.08K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.