Active

NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) Financials

Company number
00086894Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
50 Marshall Street, London W1F 9BQ
Incorporated
18/12/1905

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.69M2025
-7.43%vs 2024

2024: £8.30M

Cash in Bank

£5.71M2025
415.63%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £7.69M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.71M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.11M in 2024 to £5.71M in 2025 (415.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.69M2025
-7.43%from £8.30M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£4.05M2023£5.71M2025
+41%vs 2023

+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+41%

£4.05M in 2023 to £5.71M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE)'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––8.30M7.69M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.80M5.60M4.05M1.11M5.71M
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees34400

NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?

toggle

NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £7.69M for 2025. That compares with £8.30M in 2024, a change of -7.43%.

What cash in bank did NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) report in 2025?

toggle

NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported cash in bank of £5.71M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of 415.63%.

How many people does NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) employ?

toggle

NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE)'s cash in bank rose by 41% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 18.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.05M to £5.71M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of NEWCOMBE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.