Active

NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
02359374Copy
Copy
Registered office
Newfield House, Brook Lane Astbury, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 4TJ
Incorporated
10/03/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£34.29K2023
165.66%vs 2022

2022: £12.91K

Cash in Bank

£122.89K2023
Increasedvs 2021

2021: £61.16K

Employees

182023
0vs 2022

2022: 18

In 2023, NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED reported net assets of £34.29K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £122.89K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £61.16K in 2021 to £122.89K in 2023. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.29K2023
165.66%from £12.91K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.47K2021£34.29K2023
+887%vs 2021

+214% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£61.16K2021£122.89K2023
+101%vs 2021

+41.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2021 and 2023 only

Employees

182021182023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+887%

£3.47K in 2021 to £34.29K in 2023

Every measure that changed in NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£3.47K12.91K34.29K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£61.16K–122.89K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees181818

NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED reported net assets of £34.29K for 2023. That compares with £12.91K in 2022, a change of 165.66%.

NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £122.89K for 2023. That compares with £61.16K in 2021.

NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2023, compared with 18 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, NEWFIELD AUTOMATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 887%, cash in bank rose by 101% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 214% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.47K to £34.29K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2021 to 18 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.